[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
dial now and replace
Author Message
Chris Barron Offline
Member
***

Posts: 50
Joined: Sep 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
dial now and replace
By holding the digit 1 for 3 seconds i want to get the phone to dial 1012.

Entering the sequence in the phone gui works ok

but putting the following in the auto provision template does nothing.

phone_setting.dialnow_delay = 3
dialplan.replace.prefix.1=1
dialplan.dialnow.rule.1 = 1
dialplan.replace.replace.1 = 1012

am i doing something wrong ?

Chris
08-07-2016 10:44 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
dial now and replace - Chris Barron - 08-07-2016 10:44 PM
RE: dial now and replace - Lucia_Yealink - 10-16-2016, 02:49 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  W52P no outgoing dial tone and no dial out phoury 5 10,126 05-26-2016 10:14 PM
Last Post: complex1
  Softkey Speed-dial display in on-talking cadillackid 3 8,855 12-23-2015 01:30 AM
Last Post: DeepB
  T28 Dial Plan Replace pmterp 3 10,908 12-03-2013 06:16 PM
Last Post: Yealink Support
  Auto Replace Stock Wallpaper/Logo dbrandphoto 7 20,832 10-17-2013 07:32 PM
Last Post: theweehighlander

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication