[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Line Status - No Matched Line
Author Message
stefan@nunetworx.com Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 14
Joined: Jun 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Line Status - No Matched Line
I have an issue with the W52P on firmware 25.30.0.20 that I can't figure out.

Any function on the handset that requests the "Line Status" results in the string "No matched line".
For example pressing the voice mail button or trying to set the Default, Incoming or Outgoing lines under Settings --> Telephony.
I assume I should be presented with a list of all the accounts I've configured?

Other than this issue, the phone seems to work well and I can make and receive calls.
06-11-2013 10:13 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Yealink Support Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 2,684
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 24
Post: #2
RE: Line Status - No Matched Line
Hi Stefan,
You mean you can use this handset to make and receive calls, but it will display "No matched line" in those place?
You can reset the phone and try again.
06-13-2013 02:39 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
stefan@nunetworx.com Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 14
Joined: Jun 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: Line Status - No Matched Line
Solved: The issue was caused by the configuration parameter "features.direct_ip_call_enable=0" in our auto-provision template. It's a directive we use for the T22P. Setting it to 1 fixed the problem.

Another question: Is there a configuration parameter to change the voice mail status to Enabled? I can supply the voice mail number with "voice_mail.number.1", but I have to manually change the voice mail status to Enabled on the handset under "Voice Mail --> Set Voice Mail".
(This post was last modified: 06-14-2013 02:47 AM by stefan@nunetworx.com.)
06-13-2013 07:23 PM
Find all posts by this user    like1    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Yealink Support Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 2,684
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 24
Post: #4
RE: Line Status - No Matched Line
Sorry, currently this can't be enabled by auto provisioning, just need to manually enable it.
Any way, i will submit to releated guys to check whether this is possible in the future.
Thanks.
06-14-2013 01:46 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
niftydolphin Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Oct 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #5
RE: Line Status - No Matched Line
I am having the same issue. However, there is no line in the web menu for the phone to change the ip dial. That is, "features.direct_ip_call" is not on the phone's web page as a parameter that I can change. Further, my provider says it cannot change a parameter through their template if it does not appear on the web menu. What to do now?
10-01-2014 01:06 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
James_Yealink Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 1,159
Joined: Aug 2014
Reputation: 8
Post: #6
RE: Line Status - No Matched Line
Hi Niftydolphin,

Sorry for the late, we just come back from National Holiday.
The parameter "features.direct_ip_call = 0" can take effect in latest V73 firmware.
Please upgrade to it and try again.

Firmware link:
http://www.yealink.com/Upload/UCOne/2014...3.0.20.zip

Regards,
James
10-08-2014 03:51 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
grudge Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 3
Joined: Jun 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #7
RE: Line Status - No Matched Line
(10-08-2014 03:51 PM)Yealink_James Wrote:  Hi Niftydolphin,

Sorry for the late, we just come back from National Holiday.
The parameter "features.direct_ip_call = 0" can take effect in latest V73 firmware.
Please upgrade to it and try again.

Firmware link:
http://www.yealink.com/Upload/UCOne/2014...3.0.20.zip

Regards,
James

Not sure if Niftydolphin is going to reply, but I was having the same problem on the previous firmware and can confirm that after upgrading to the .73 version, the issues mentioned by the OP have been resolved.

Regards,
Andrei.
11-12-2014 08:03 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
James_Yealink Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 1,159
Joined: Aug 2014
Reputation: 8
Post: #8
RE: Line Status - No Matched Line
Glad to see that. Smile
11-12-2014 09:47 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Invalid Line 2 Circles Communations_Support 3 10,945 10-30-2017 03:46 PM
Last Post: jolouis
  Line doesn't show as in use when cordless user is using line Chad9392 1 4,411 09-10-2017 07:34 AM
Last Post: Evan_Yealink
  Line Identifier incorrect Stephen S 5 9,529 09-05-2017 09:37 PM
Last Post: Stephen S
  Line status name edrobal 4 9,448 12-30-2016 12:40 PM
Last Post: edrobal
  Line status 'invalid' AdamMorrow 1 9,610 09-21-2016 05:57 PM
Last Post: Kevin_Yealink
  No Line? IanC 2 9,489 07-04-2016 05:50 PM
Last Post: IanC
  Problem with Calls on Line 2 Downunder55 1 5,957 02-21-2016 11:26 AM
Last Post: Downunder55
  No Matched Lines Hannah Jang 3 13,886 12-08-2015 10:55 PM
Last Post: mkeuter
  NO Line on W52P (Wireless) Neil 1 6,301 11-04-2015 06:25 PM
Last Post: James_Yealink
  W52P keeps going off line srt10venomous 1 5,995 05-09-2015 05:11 AM
Last Post: James_Yealink

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication