[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Populating account.1.label using a variable
Author Message
jleyco Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 4
Joined: Jan 2022
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Populating account.1.label using a variable
Is there any way to Populate the phone's account.1.label using a variable instead of manually entering the label?

Thanks,
Joe
08-18-2022 02:31 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Populating account.1.label using a variable - jleyco - 08-18-2022 02:31 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Set default account via XML programming jsubirana 2 4,623 12-22-2022 12:05 AM
Last Post: clarityvoice
  W70B - Associate Dialed Number with SIP Account karibi 1 3,792 06-15-2022 09:40 AM
Last Post: Cedric
  Read specific variable from phone configuration saivo 0 3,512 06-13-2021 05:23 PM
Last Post: saivo
  Second registered SIP account disabled YannVDC 1 7,794 03-04-2021 12:15 AM
Last Post: complex1
  YMCS many handsets on one sip account MJasinski 0 4,052 06-29-2020 08:12 PM
Last Post: MJasinski
  Setting phone to default to No Account by default when Off Hook InterLynx 4 16,350 01-08-2020 01:20 AM
Last Post: tfrazer
  DSS button label sehiker 2 7,561 08-09-2018 07:19 AM
Last Post: sehiker
  $MAC Variable Looking for Capitals or Lower Case fatcatpro 1 7,115 03-22-2016 03:34 PM
Last Post: Karl_Yealink
  Change label string Daniel Velasco 2 8,523 03-17-2016 12:30 AM
Last Post: Daniel Velasco
  Beginner: T23G Account Setup morlingit 3 12,539 04-16-2015 12:23 AM
Last Post: Elaine_Yealink

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread:

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication