New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Switch between active accounts
Author Message
speedy Offline
Banned

Posts: 19
Joined: Jan 2013
Post: #1
Switch between active accounts
Hello,
I have more than one account configurered on a phone. How to switch between the accounts on the phone? Sometimes I need to dial out with account 1, sometimes with account 2. I can't solve this completly with DSSKey "line". I need to dial out of phonebook, and this uses always the first account.
So how to switch between the active accounts?

Regards,
Gunnar
01-16-2015 01:57 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Switch between active accounts - speedy - 01-16-2015 01:57 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Multiple Accounts 1 Device Tyler 4 744 06-22-2017 12:16 PM
Last Post: Jensen_Yealink
  What is option DHCP active under auto provision avayax 2 1,074 03-21-2017 06:56 AM
Last Post: Lucia_Yealink
  T23G Multiple SIP accounts on Multiple SIP Servers sjit 5 2,146 02-24-2016 05:26 AM
Last Post: RUN_Support
  T46G IP Phone with cisco 2960 switch VLAN kongi 1 2,142 02-17-2016 11:18 AM
Last Post: Yealink_Karl
  Possible to have T27P switch back to first page of DSS Keys after a period of time? Bobcat19 1 1,434 09-17-2015 09:31 PM
Last Post: Yealink_James
  DHCP issue on Yealink phones with HP Switch HP2920 Crizz 6 6,395 07-09-2015 02:50 PM
Last Post: Yealink_James
  Phone SIP accounts vs number of SIP trunks bell.b@harrisburgacademy.org 1 2,123 06-16-2015 12:31 AM
Last Post: engine411
  No RTP after switch sends SIP UPDATE hsupport 3 2,524 05-15-2015 10:51 PM
Last Post: Yealink_Flora
  Netgear FS728TP Switch Configuration chipb43 0 1,636 04-16-2015 05:20 AM
Last Post: chipb43
  PC Port will not pass DHCP when connected to Cisco Switch BeachTech 5 7,683 12-04-2014 09:04 AM
Last Post: Yealink_James

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication