[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Remove Swap button
Author Message
Oregon Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Mar 2018
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Remove Swap button
HI,

Receptionist situation with 5 line appearances each on a button. Active call on first button. Second call comes in and you have to press SWAP to put call one on hold, etc. No way to put second call on hold, you have to press SWAP again. What are the changings to remove the swap softkey so you can just put each line appearance on hold so you can then bounce between them? In other words, 4 calls come in at the same time and you want to anwser, hold, anwser, hold, etc etc.

Thanks!

L
05-07-2021 12:31 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Remove Swap button - Oregon - 05-07-2021 12:31 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  T53W being prompt to push button before call is connected M1IT Support 0 690 11-06-2023 01:03 PM
Last Post: M1IT Support
  T58W-Pro Remove WiFI AP Function 3dfx 2 1,821 06-20-2023 08:49 PM
Last Post: 3dfx
  Can't hang up by pressing speakerphone button ColinIsHere 2 6,410 06-12-2021 02:18 AM
Last Post: ColinIsHere
  T54S voicemail button not working when offhook Josh@nexcomnetworks.com 0 3,236 01-13-2021 02:02 AM
Last Post: Josh@nexcomnetworks.com

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication