New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Add second OU in BASE.
Author Message
justingoldberg Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 29
Joined: May 2019
Reputation: 0
Post: #2
RE: Add second OU in BASE.
(10-04-2019 01:28 PM)Andrei9385 Wrote:  Hellow. I need include 2 OU for search on LDAP.

My work example: OU=FDO,DC=fdo,DC=local

I need add OU METTEM-M, but my examples not worked. Possible add second OU?

I try:

"OU=FDO,DC=fdo,DC=local", "OU=METTEM-M,DC=FDO,DC=local"

And

OU=FDO, OU=METTEM-M,DC=fdo,DC=local

But not worked.


I would like to know as well. I can't get search working on a single OU in active directory, but the phone seems to login correctly (or, if not, then the spurious "ldap login incorrect" message is no longer appearing).
10-08-2019 05:20 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Add second OU in BASE. - Andrei9385 - 10-04-2019, 01:28 PM
RE: Add second OU in BASE. - justingoldberg - 10-08-2019 05:20 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  W52P base unit no longer works RobertThompson 2 2,140 10-25-2019 07:40 AM
Last Post: FELIPE

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication