New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Assign static IP to WF40?
Author Message
yealy Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 4
Joined: Aug 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #2
RE: Assign static IP to WF40?
Can you configure your DHCP server (maybe router) yourself?

Assign a fixed IP address, based on the MAC address of your WF40!
11-16-2018 07:39 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Assign static IP to WF40? - avayax - 11-15-2018, 09:00 PM
RE: Assign static IP to WF40? - yealy - 11-16-2018 07:39 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Do Yealinks self assign IP addresses? avayax 1 876 02-01-2018 02:26 AM
Last Post: Evan_Yealink
  My T27G does not detect BT40 or WF40 oliv 4 5,174 04-12-2017 01:30 PM
Last Post: oliv
  DHCP Discover broadcast on phones configured for Static IP. kriner 6 6,495 04-19-2016 07:10 PM
Last Post: Karl_Yealink
  Static on Headset MICROPCLA 4 5,488 09-17-2015 04:20 PM
Last Post: Steviebabes
  W52P Noise and Static jnewman@sticom.net 3 6,996 01-21-2014 09:23 AM
Last Post: Yealink Support

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication