[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How to automatically select outgoing line by dialed number (DialPlan)
Author Message
MarSarK Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 4
Joined: Apr 2018
Reputation: 0
Post: #5
RE: How to automatically select outgoing line by dialed number (DialPlan)
Hi, here is a screenshot.

I have just one handset with all three accounts configured as incoming lines and outgoing lines. My use case is following:

- one handset
- three SIP accounts as outgoing and also incoming
- an outgoing account is chosen by the dial plan rule:
** matching [2-5,8-9]xxxxxxxx -> account #1
** matching [6-7]xxxxxxxx -> account #2
** matching 10xx -> account #3

I did some test on the T42G phone, and the behavior of the "Dial Now" feature is same.

Martin


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
05-02-2018 07:41 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: How to automatically select outgoing line by dialed number (DialPlan) - MarSarK - 05-02-2018 07:41 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  W60B W56H 10 Seconds to dial phone number bcramer 4 4,977 04-02-2021 02:04 AM
Last Post: bcramer
  Two W60b for same number on one network tsp1965 2 4,015 12-26-2020 03:23 PM
Last Post: leanneff
  Number of rings before voicemail stonem 2 4,390 03-27-2020 01:22 PM
Last Post: stonem
  Change Display Name of Line on Handset Libertis 7 18,979 02-28-2019 07:30 PM
Last Post: complex1
  W56H Different Ringer Volume, or Silent, Per Line EasyE1 0 3,157 07-05-2018 04:12 AM
Last Post: EasyE1

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication