New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Factory reset without admin password
Author Message
geislinger Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 5
Joined: Aug 2019
Reputation: 0
Post: #10
RE: Factory reset without admin password
With Skype for Business Firmware you have to press both "Mute" buttons.
08-13-2019 01:12 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Factory reset without admin password - geislinger - 08-13-2019 01:12 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  CP960 Teams Admin Password wrong after upgrade strategy9 1 587 06-06-2019 07:47 PM
Last Post: strategy9
  CP960 Stuck in 'Reset to Factory' loop DeanM 0 1,297 04-06-2018 03:54 AM
Last Post: DeanM

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication