New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
redial with dial plan
Author Message
Leandro Freire Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 5
Joined: Oct 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: redial with dial plan
(10-25-2017 01:58 AM)Klaus Wrote:  Hello,

For example with 0800(.), if you dial 080012345, phone will dial out 0080012345, and call log on phone LCD will show "0080012345", when you redial, phone will also dial out "0080012345".

No, this is just my problem, if I use the redial and call 0080012345, it will be processed by rule 2, and will dial 0001280012345, and with that the call is wrong.

(10-25-2017 01:58 AM)Klaus Wrote:  If you want phone dial out "080012345", please set another dial plan: prefix=00800(.), replace=0800$1, then it will be ok.

In this case I would be doing the dialplan of dialplan.

I do not think that's the way ..

Obrigado, desculpe pelo meu inglês do Google translator.

Maybe this configuration will solve my problem:

dialplan.digitmap.apply_to.history_dial

Description:
Enables or disables the digit map to be applied to the numbers (received calls or missed
calls) dialed from call log lists.
0-Disabled
1-Enabled
Note: It works only if the value of the parameter “dialplan.digitmap.enable” or
“account.X.dialplan.digitmap.enable” is set to 1 (Enabled). The value configured by the
parameter “account.X.dialplan.digitmap.apply_to.history_dial” takes precedence over that configured by this parameter.


But how to configure this parameter?


This setting was found on Phones_Administrator_Guide_V82_21 page 288.

http://download.support.yealink.com/down...V82_21.pdf
(This post was last modified: 10-27-2017 10:26 PM by Leandro Freire.)
10-27-2017 10:15 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
redial with dial plan - Leandro Freire - 10-20-2017, 04:41 PM
RE: redial with dial plan - Klaus_Yealink - 10-25-2017, 01:58 AM
RE: redial with dial plan - Leandro Freire - 10-27-2017 10:15 PM
RE: redial with dial plan - complex1 - 10-28-2017, 07:33 AM
RE: redial with dial plan - Leandro Freire - 10-28-2017, 05:20 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  T28P & T38G: Speed Dial delay or pause between DTMF yoda72 70 158,059 08-18-2019 09:06 PM
Last Post: HotlineExperts
  Click to dial from web browser h2g-vaka 4 1,444 03-15-2019 07:53 AM
Last Post: banderlog
  Dial from Windows Pox 0 649 11-06-2018 02:52 PM
Last Post: Pox
  Dial Now Rule Issue when Transfer IPBX 3 2,178 03-19-2018 04:26 PM
Last Post: IPBX
  How to disable the Dial-Upon-Lift feature Jeremy17 1 1,670 12-11-2017 01:33 AM
Last Post: Evan_Yealink
  Dial-plan priorities or greediness Plerry 0 1,446 05-05-2017 01:34 PM
Last Post: Plerry
  T42G Pause in speed dial mcbsys 0 1,977 03-17-2017 02:27 AM
Last Post: mcbsys
  T42G Pause in speed dial mcbsys 0 1,670 03-17-2017 02:26 AM
Last Post: mcbsys
  XML Browser - ExecuteItem Dial: specify an account tsukraw 1 5,112 03-16-2017 09:50 PM
Last Post: sofnisys
  How to dial a + sign with a desk phone ? oliv 6 10,514 01-30-2017 02:41 PM
Last Post: oliv

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication