[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How do I know which entry to use version 81 in provisioning.
Author Message
Lucia_Yealink Offline
Super Moderator
******

Posts: 467
Joined: Aug 2016
Reputation: 5
Post: #2
RE: How do I know which entry to use version 81 in provisioning.
Dear Sir,

Yes,in V81, the parameter is: "static.directory_setting.url=". But it can also recognizes the parameter:"directory_setting.url= "

Please make sure the auto provision file is correct.
About how to do auto provision, please refer to the guide below:

http://download.support.yealink.com/down...V81_20.pdf

Any question, please let me know.

Regards
01-06-2017 11:15 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: How do I know which entry to use version 81 in provisioning. - Lucia_Yealink - 01-06-2017 11:15 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  T28p - Firmware version advice Tato 2 3,602 09-11-2020 01:04 PM
Last Post: Tato
Video Provisioning Remote Phone Book sfrazier 3 4,613 05-26-2020 02:43 PM
Last Post: Lewis-H
  .cfg file needed for Zultys provisioning server jerryp 0 2,157 01-30-2020 09:26 PM
Last Post: jerryp
  Cannot post to Auto Provisioning DanH 1 2,490 10-12-2019 05:51 PM
Last Post: Babylonia
  Set PC port link to 1Gb from provisioning file avayax 1 3,303 09-10-2019 03:30 PM
Last Post: complex1
  Remote Phonebook XML version, http(s) ssstofff 1 4,992 12-10-2018 07:25 AM
Last Post: ssstofff
  Firmware url version variables possible? rromano 1 3,330 08-22-2018 05:28 PM
Last Post: johnkiniston
  Get Phone Firmware version remotely nachete 0 3,523 07-10-2017 12:01 PM
Last Post: nachete
  Provisioning Chadsuperb 4 9,684 07-06-2017 03:37 PM
Last Post: complex1
  Phones always reboot when applying new config via provisioning avayax 3 9,970 12-15-2016 01:55 PM
Last Post: jolouis

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication