[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Replace Rule won't load via autoprovisioning (DialPlan)
Author Message
David_Bremek Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 12
Joined: Nov 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: Replace Rule won't load via autoprovisioning (DialPlan)
Thank you Elaine. I have upgraded the firmware, but it hasn't fix the problem. I don't have problem to make it work, if I added the rule manually via web gui. Once I hit autoprovisioning it disappears. It looks like the phone doesn't like the syntax I use?

It works fine with Dialnow.xml.


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
       
(This post was last modified: 06-18-2015 06:51 AM by David_Bremek.)
06-18-2015 06:50 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Replace Rule won't load via autoprovisioning (DialPlan) - David_Bremek - 06-18-2015 06:50 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Dialplan for Yealink 4* SfB Edition which ignores special characters FritzFizz 0 2,803 10-30-2017 03:06 PM
Last Post: FritzFizz
  Dial Plan Replace Rule austinh 4 10,716 09-01-2017 04:57 PM
Last Post: austinh
  T42G - Dialplan question richtj99 1 4,202 10-11-2016 07:05 PM
Last Post: Kevin_Yealink
  Deliver DHCPv6-Option with autoprovisioning server IP to phone GeorgSchwarz 10 19,285 09-11-2014 12:04 AM
Last Post: GeorgSchwarz

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication