New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
T20 can not dial out
Author Message
dede Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
T20 can not dial out
Hello!
I have a Yealink T20P. Hardware version is 7.0.1.62 and firmware version is 9.73.0.40.
After "Reset to Factory Setting" I only changed the password for the WebGUI and set up
Account-1 to register the phone at my FritzBox.

Now I can call other (internal) phones, that are also registered at my FritzBox.
And I can accept/answer incoming calls from outside.
But if I dial an outside number, my FritzBox is calling that number, the called phone
does NOT ring and I get a sound for "line busy" on my Yealink T20P.

Another VoIP-phone (Netphone KE1020A) with the same settings on the
FritzBox (except account data) works without problems.

Which setting do I have to change, to be able to do outgoing calls?

Thanks in advance,
Detlev
03-25-2015 07:10 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
T20 can not dial out - dede - 03-25-2015 07:10 PM
RE: T20 can not dial out - James_Yealink - 03-25-2015, 09:23 PM
RE: T20 can not dial out - dede - 03-25-2015, 10:25 PM
RE: T20 can not dial out - James_Yealink - 03-25-2015, 10:48 PM
RE: T20 can not dial out - dede - 03-25-2015, 11:20 PM
RE: T20 can not dial out - James_Yealink - 03-26-2015, 12:57 AM
RE: T20 can not dial out - dede - 03-26-2015, 01:37 AM
RE: T20 can not dial out - James_Yealink - 03-26-2015, 01:57 AM
RE: T20 can not dial out - dede - 03-26-2015, 02:16 AM
RE: T20 can not dial out - dede - 03-26-2015, 04:02 AM
RE: T20 can not dial out - dede - 03-27-2015, 01:27 AM
RE: T20 can not dial out - James_Yealink - 03-27-2015, 03:59 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  T21P dial problem oguzhan 2 1,654 06-20-2018 09:27 AM
Last Post: oguzhan
  Dial plan for Direct IP Call Danila 1 2,586 04-27-2017 10:41 AM
Last Post: complex1
  T-19 Dial Plan does not work joes 3 4,967 04-25-2017 07:22 PM
Last Post: Danila
  SIP-T220 > How to dial out via browser URL? oodavid 3 5,563 09-27-2016 11:23 PM
Last Post: ModCraig
  T27 cannot dial from history digitalaroma 1 2,395 08-29-2016 10:54 PM
Last Post: digitalaroma
  Speed Dial pause before pin dsymons 10 18,150 10-07-2015 03:30 PM
Last Post: mondas
  Dial rule: select account based on number format johandezwaan 2 4,094 12-12-2014 08:20 PM
Last Post: johandezwaan
  Dial from history - problem with "+" doctord 4 4,683 10-30-2014 11:38 AM
Last Post: James_Yealink
  Dial-Now fails to recognize time-out braymond 1 4,639 06-10-2014 09:34 AM
Last Post: ivanp
  Custom dial tones [SOLVED] Raffles 4 8,540 04-24-2014 03:30 PM
Last Post: Raffles

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication