[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Switch between active accounts
Author Message
Fraukas2 Offline
Kolibri Telecommunication
**

Posts: 38
Joined: Jan 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: Switch between active accounts
Hi there !

By default, i think, you can swap account with the left and right arrows on the keypad.
If not by default, go in the configuration under the DSSKey.


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
06-22-2017 01:11 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Switch between active accounts - speedy - 01-16-2015, 01:57 PM
RE: Switch between active accounts - Fraukas2 - 06-22-2017 01:11 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  After YDMP upgrade Sub-accounts can't login JohnMc 0 367 08-11-2022 03:47 AM
Last Post: JohnMc
  Possible to have T27P switch back to first page of DSS Keys after a period of time? Bobcat19 2 7,724 11-13-2019 07:37 AM
Last Post: Ajani_Exetel
  BUG - inbound hold/unhold/hangup not work via remote control for some accounts nSolvePaul 2 6,015 11-02-2018 03:10 PM
Last Post: nSolvePaul
  Active headset and speaker together IPBX 1 5,349 03-19-2018 04:21 PM
Last Post: charlottemason
  Display Caller Name in list of multi active calls. IPBX 1 4,899 01-04-2018 07:45 AM
Last Post: Lucia_Yealink
  Multiple Accounts 1 Device Tyler 4 10,406 06-22-2017 12:16 PM
Last Post: Jensen_Yealink
  What is option DHCP active under auto provision avayax 2 11,428 03-21-2017 06:56 AM
Last Post: Lucia_Yealink
  T23G Multiple SIP accounts on Multiple SIP Servers sjit 5 10,346 02-24-2016 05:26 AM
Last Post: RUN_Support
  T46G IP Phone with cisco 2960 switch VLAN kongi 1 7,606 02-17-2016 11:18 AM
Last Post: Karl_Yealink
  DHCP issue on Yealink phones with HP Switch HP2920 Crizz 6 16,737 07-09-2015 02:50 PM
Last Post: James_Yealink

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication