[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Change default Ringtones on T18
Author Message
Yealink_Daniel Offline
Super Moderator
******

Posts: 39
Joined: Jan 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #2
RE: Change default Ringtones on T18
Hi,

Unfortunately, there is no upload custom ringtone function for T18.
Because T18 have reach the end of life.

We are sorry for make you feel inconvenient.
If you want change the ringtone, we suggest you buy our new models.
For more information, please refer our website.
Link:www.yealink.com

If there is any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.

Thank you.

Best Regards
01-07-2015 05:06 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Change default Ringtones on T18 - John996 - 01-05-2015, 11:34 PM
RE: Change default Ringtones on T18 - Yealink_Daniel - 01-07-2015 05:06 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Does Mobile IP address change? Amelie Davis 0 127 12-29-2021 07:27 PM
Last Post: Amelie Davis
Exclamation How to change language? maa 4 10,953 07-04-2021 12:36 PM
Last Post: durga03
  T57W default view on startup FuXXz 2 4,057 01-10-2021 08:53 PM
Last Post: complex1
  T46S Factory Default OK button does not work dkirk 0 4,051 02-06-2019 02:09 PM
Last Post: dkirk
  T48G - Default Account robtrop 1 6,332 10-29-2015 07:41 PM
Last Post: Yealink_Michael
  T41P: Error when uploading ringtones DanielFrank 2 10,334 09-07-2015 10:12 PM
Last Post: rawbynature
  T48 Change UI Color Scheme robgnet 6 12,699 02-10-2015 03:09 PM
Last Post: James_Yealink
  T46G and distinctive ringtones tobymac 2 7,159 12-03-2014 12:11 AM
Last Post: tobymac
  T-19 - Default Softkey Labels Bryan Nelson 4 11,454 05-13-2014 03:49 AM
Last Post: Bryan Nelson
  A way to set the default gateway / next Hop via DHCPv6 GeorgSchwarz 1 9,151 04-28-2014 11:19 AM
Last Post: Yealink Support

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication