New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
T27 and Exp20
Author Message
dancadman Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Aug 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
T27 and Exp20
I have the T27P phones and I have three phones that have the EXP20 sidecars (one each). My issue, is that I have 25 extensions and the EXP20 only has 20 buttons. I did discover by accident that you can add BLF beyond the 8 buttons on the T27P because it automatically creates a page button (that's what I'm calling it anyway) that cycles through any beyond the first 8, which is extremely awesome. However, I can't seem to get the EXP20 to do the same thing. I had hoped it would do the same, automatically, and when looking the web interface, button 21 is greyed out and is labeled "switch". There is not a 21st button anywhere that I can find. Anyone know what's going there? Is it possible to do this on the sidecar? I'm using firmware 80, currently. I read the firmware update log, and the newer ones don't appear to address this.
08-06-2016 06:20 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
T27 and Exp20 - dancadman - 08-06-2016 06:20 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  T29G + EXP20 dont display similar output chidado 0 1,655 02-07-2017 11:32 PM
Last Post: chidado
  I get "Recall" when doing attended transfer from EXP20 + T29G shifa 0 2,269 10-12-2016 01:05 PM
Last Post: shifa

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication