New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Can't select GSM codec
Author Message
Yealink Support Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 2,684
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 22
Post: #2
RE: Can't select GSM codec
Hi fetoa,

The T2x series don't support the GSM codec currently.
The T4x series support it.
Sorry for the inconvenience.

thanks
06-27-2014 04:48 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Can't select GSM codec - fetoa - 06-26-2014, 11:20 PM
RE: Can't select GSM codec - Yealink Support - 06-27-2014 04:48 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Codec priority list Philippe_ 1 1,356 01-11-2018 03:11 PM
Last Post: complex1
  Unable to get OPUS codec to match asterisk 13.13.1 scully 3 3,497 01-21-2017 03:29 AM
Last Post: Jensen_Yealink
  T28 2 active calls Transfer requires you to select a New Call or to the first call hijk 4 5,447 11-11-2014 06:23 AM
Last Post: hijk
  T46 Codec Selection - Garbled Voice on Asterisk GeorgSchwarz 10 17,979 01-07-2014 08:37 AM
Last Post: Yealink Support
  Pickup Handset Account Select TaxTyme 1 3,107 07-19-2013 10:12 AM
Last Post: Yealink Support

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication