New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Setting Intercom Prefix Code
Author Message
ModCraig Offline
Moderator
*****

Posts: 716
Joined: May 2013
Reputation: 6
Post: #2
RE: Setting Intercom Prefix Code
What phone do you use and firmware?
What "system" do you use?
(This post was last modified: 04-04-2014 08:27 AM by ModCraig.)
04-04-2014 08:26 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Setting Intercom Prefix Code - JamesK - 04-04-2014, 12:53 AM
RE: Setting Intercom Prefix Code - ModCraig - 04-04-2014 08:26 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Switch DTMF Type via Basic Menu/Dialing Code sexy-trousers 1 2,429 10-27-2015 11:21 PM
Last Post: James_Yealink
  "Instant" Intercom? butrus 3 4,364 02-11-2015 04:13 PM
Last Post: butrus
  Different voicemail box access code for MWI feature fernando.lagper 10 21,747 03-03-2014 02:56 PM
Last Post: Yealink Support
  Speed Dial Code elementpbx 0 3,733 03-05-2013 08:53 AM
Last Post: elementpbx

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication