New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
T28 Dial Plan Replace
Author Message
Yealink Support Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 2,685
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 19
Post: #4
RE: T28 Dial Plan Replace
Hi pmterp,

Sorry for the misunderstanding.

In latest version of T28, below syntax can't take effect now.

(Dial-now)
dialplan.dialnow.rule.X =
dialplan.dialnow.line_id.X =
(replace)
dialplan.replace.prefix.X =
dialplan.replace.replace.X =
dialplan.replace.line_id.X =

Sorry again for the confusion.
12-03-2013 06:16 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
T28 Dial Plan Replace - pmterp - 11-14-2013, 11:38 PM
RE: T28 Dial Plan Replace - pmterp - 12-03-2013, 01:02 AM
RE: T28 Dial Plan Replace - Yealink Support - 12-03-2013 06:16 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  dial now and replace Chris Barron 1 964 10-16-2016 02:49 PM
Last Post: Lucia_Yealink
  W52P no outgoing dial tone and no dial out phoury 5 2,277 05-26-2016 10:14 PM
Last Post: complex1
  Softkey Speed-dial display in on-talking cadillackid 3 3,019 12-23-2015 01:30 AM
Last Post: DeepB
  Auto Replace Stock Wallpaper/Logo dbrandphoto 7 9,470 10-17-2013 07:32 PM
Last Post: theweehighlander

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread:

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication