[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
T28 Dial Plan Replace
Author Message
pmterp Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 20
Joined: Jan 2013
Reputation: 1
Post: #1
T28 Dial Plan Replace
Hey Guys,
I'm working on a provisioning template currently for a T28 and I've got pretty much everything else going but can't seem to get the replace option in the dial plan to work. Looking on the provision guide posted on the yealink site it shows:
dialplan.item.X = Enabled,Prefix,Replaced,LineID
I tried
dialplan.item.3 = *21xxxx*xxx,*21
and
dialplan.item.4 = enabled,*21xxxx*xxx,*21,1
but neither are working.
I did get the dial now rule to work with:
dialnow.item.1 = 1xxxxxxxxxx

Anyone else having trouble with this or have any recommendations?

Thanks
11-14-2013 11:38 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
T28 Dial Plan Replace - pmterp - 11-14-2013 11:38 PM
RE: T28 Dial Plan Replace - pmterp - 12-03-2013, 01:02 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  dial now and replace Chris Barron 1 5,934 10-16-2016 02:49 PM
Last Post: Lucia_Yealink
  W52P no outgoing dial tone and no dial out phoury 5 10,837 05-26-2016 10:14 PM
Last Post: complex1
  Softkey Speed-dial display in on-talking cadillackid 3 9,527 12-23-2015 01:30 AM
Last Post: DeepB
  Auto Replace Stock Wallpaper/Logo dbrandphoto 7 21,936 10-17-2013 07:32 PM
Last Post: theweehighlander

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication