[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Auto provision T20P text logo
Author Message
sanketgroup Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 9
Joined: Sep 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #11
RE: Auto provision T20P text logo
no reply????
11-22-2013 07:20 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Yealink Support Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 2,684
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 24
Post: #12
RE: Auto provision T20P text logo
Hi sanketgroup,

Sorry for the late reply. I test your issue in my T2OP with 9.71.0.140 and can't reproduce your issue.
Do you use the same version as mine?
Do you use the logo text as " ABCDEF" or others?
Do you have other special settings?
11-25-2013 05:19 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
sanketgroup Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 9
Joined: Sep 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #13
RE: Auto provision T20P text logo
Version is same: 9.71.0.140
when phone is on standby: it just shows "ABCDEF"
but when there is incoming call it shows "CID NAME ABCDEF"
i have not set any other special settings..
12-03-2013 05:49 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Yealink Support Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 2,684
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 24
Post: #14
RE: Auto provision T20P text logo
Hi sanketgroup,

How about the latest version 9.71.0.165?
which PBX do you use?
12-04-2013 05:36 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
sanketgroup Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 9
Joined: Sep 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #15
RE: Auto provision T20P text logo
i have not tried with 9.71.0165
i am using latest 3CX
12-05-2013 07:13 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Yealink Support Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 2,684
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 24
Post: #16
RE: Auto provision T20P text logo
Hi sanketgroup,

Can you send your config.bin to me? Then i can try in my office.
12-09-2013 04:05 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Hard reset t20p llceceron 9 14,170 11-13-2019 11:38 AM
Last Post: olaf_89
  Hard reset a T20P and erase config Kevinlloyd 31 66,952 11-13-2019 10:41 AM
Last Post: olaf_89
  Factory Reset via Provision Andrews1 3 2,216 07-02-2019 03:09 PM
Last Post: Fraukas2
  Auto provisioning seams to be (partly) broken in version 83 for T46G HaraldL 2 2,556 07-02-2019 03:04 PM
Last Post: Fraukas2
Lightbulb Auto provision firmware ... Yuriy Y. 1 1,638 04-26-2019 05:40 AM
Last Post: Yuriy Y.
  T22P always auto restart jamess2007 2 1,694 03-13-2019 11:49 AM
Last Post: Langveldt
  Firewall Settings for Auto Provisioning ChristophWHAT 2 2,618 02-04-2019 12:47 PM
Last Post: ChristophWHAT
  Auto Provisioning Hangs Rus 1 1,811 10-17-2018 11:06 AM
Last Post: Rus
  Auto provisioning file names shane.caznet 1 2,277 10-12-2018 02:56 PM
Last Post: jolouis
  Auto-Provision Firmware Rus 0 1,478 08-24-2018 11:07 AM
Last Post: Rus

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication