New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Default Pick up line
Author Message
VOIP Offline
Member
***

Posts: 52
Joined: Nov 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Default Pick up line
Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx
11-23-2012 04:23 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
LEAP
Unregistered

 
Post: #2
RE: Default Pick up line
You can press the right or left direction key to change that default account.
11-26-2012 10:00 AM
     Quote this message in a reply
Larry
Unregistered

 
Post: #3
RE: Default Pick up line
(11-23-2012 04:23 PM)VOIP Wrote:  Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx

The methods which Leap tell you is suitable for T2X and T3X serial, if your phone model is VP530, when your VP530 is on idle UI, pleaes press Menu->Call Feature->others->Default Account, then select the default account as you wish.
11-27-2012 10:29 AM
     Quote this message in a reply
VOIP Offline
Member
***

Posts: 52
Joined: Nov 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #4
RE: Default Pick up line
(11-27-2012 10:29 AM)Larry Wrote:  
(11-23-2012 04:23 PM)VOIP Wrote:  Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx

The methods which Leap tell you is suitable for T2X and T3X serial, if your phone model is VP530, when your VP530 is on idle UI, pleaes press Menu->Call Feature->others->Default Account, then select the default account as you wish.

Larry,

Thank you - on the T2X and T3X anyway to set that in provisioning?
12-04-2012 07:22 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Flora_Yealink Offline
Senior Member
****

Posts: 265
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 1
Post: #5
RE: Default Pick up line
(12-04-2012 07:22 PM)VOIP Wrote:  
(11-27-2012 10:29 AM)Larry Wrote:  
(11-23-2012 04:23 PM)VOIP Wrote:  Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx

The methods which Leap tell you is suitable for T2X and T3X serial, if your phone model is VP530, when your VP530 is on idle UI, pleaes press Menu->Call Feature->others->Default Account, then select the default account as you wish.

Larry,

Thank you - on the T2X and T3X anyway to set that in provisioning?

Sorry, there is not configuratio to set that in the auto provision .

Flora Wu
12-05-2012 07:50 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
VOIP Offline
Member
***

Posts: 52
Joined: Nov 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #6
RE: Default Pick up line
(12-05-2012 07:50 PM)Flora Wrote:  
(12-04-2012 07:22 PM)VOIP Wrote:  
(11-27-2012 10:29 AM)Larry Wrote:  
(11-23-2012 04:23 PM)VOIP Wrote:  Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx

The methods which Leap tell you is suitable for T2X and T3X serial, if your phone model is VP530, when your VP530 is on idle UI, pleaes press Menu->Call Feature->others->Default Account, then select the default account as you wish.

Larry,

Thank you - on the T2X and T3X anyway to set that in provisioning?

Sorry, there is not configuratio to set that in the auto provision .

Flora Wu

Can Yealink add this in the future?
12-07-2012 06:42 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Flora_Yealink Offline
Senior Member
****

Posts: 265
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 1
Post: #7
RE: Default Pick up line
(12-07-2012 06:42 PM)VOIP Wrote:  
(12-05-2012 07:50 PM)Flora Wrote:  
(12-04-2012 07:22 PM)VOIP Wrote:  
(11-27-2012 10:29 AM)Larry Wrote:  
(11-23-2012 04:23 PM)VOIP Wrote:  Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx

The methods which Leap tell you is suitable for T2X and T3X serial, if your phone model is VP530, when your VP530 is on idle UI, pleaes press Menu->Call Feature->others->Default Account, then select the default account as you wish.

Larry,

Thank you - on the T2X and T3X anyway to set that in provisioning?

Sorry, there is not configuratio to set that in the auto provision .

Flora Wu

Can Yealink add this in the future?

Hi,
Now the customer can press the right or left direction key to change that default account, it very convenience to change the default account.
Could you please describe to me why you want to configure the default account in the auto provision ?
Is there any special scenario ?

Best Regards!

Flora
FAE (Field Application Engineer) Department
Yealink Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Website: http://www.yealink.com
(This post was last modified: 12-08-2012 11:58 AM by Flora_Yealink.)
12-08-2012 11:57 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Default user password... starion 4 223 10-30-2019 05:25 PM
Last Post: starion
  Disable line x while phone is set to DND IT-Risch_Support 3 388 08-07-2019 02:00 PM
Last Post: jolouis
  Vonage BLF - How to Pick Up Ringing Extensions? kmaheu 2 746 04-22-2019 03:52 PM
Last Post: kmaheu
  Network Conference on Shared Line JasonTricom 0 343 04-16-2019 09:06 PM
Last Post: JasonTricom
  Screen Default Back to Page 1 Kiwi 0 367 04-16-2019 01:22 AM
Last Post: Kiwi
  T42S phone not allowing to change default admin password? SysAdmin-Edgar 1 745 03-15-2019 01:46 PM
Last Post: complex1
  Download Local Directory by Command Line Tools yealy 2 1,109 11-16-2018 07:19 AM
Last Post: yealy
  get status phone in command line Fixit 2 3,172 06-19-2017 06:06 PM
Last Post: Fraukas2
  Default Pick up line Nichfgv 0 1,733 12-31-2016 11:30 PM
Last Post: Nichfgv
  Outgoing Calls From the Analog Pluged Line Diorr 5 6,812 04-18-2016 02:56 PM
Last Post: jackstevens

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication