[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
action URL
Author Message
Dominik333 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Nov 2019
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
action URL
Hi,

I'm trying to set up Phone Amego on a iMac in order to dial my T58 from the mac. unfortunately i don't succeed. The software so found the Phone.
Under remote control i allowed the ip of the mac.

Thank you
BR
Dominik
(This post was last modified: 05-04-2020 03:54 PM by Dominik333.)
05-04-2020 03:47 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
complex1 Offline
3CX Adv. Cert. Engineer
*****

Posts: 1,240
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 36
Post: #2
RE: action URL
(05-04-2020 03:47 PM)Dominik333 Wrote:  Hi,

I'm trying to set up Phone Amego on a iMac in order to dial my T58 from the mac. unfortunately i don't succeed. The software so found the Phone.
Under remote control i allowed the ip of the mac.

Thank you
BR
Dominik

Hi Dominik,

Under Remote Control > Action URI Allow IP List please fill the field with only "any" (without quotes) and try again.

Hope this will help.

Kind regards,
Frank.

I am not an employee of Yealink.
Dutch is my native language, not English. Apologies for my imperfect grammar.
Please do not send unsolicited PM messages. I will not answer them.
05-04-2020 05:18 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Dominik333 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Nov 2019
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: action URL
(05-04-2020 05:18 PM)complex1 Wrote:  
(05-04-2020 03:47 PM)Dominik333 Wrote:  Hi,

I'm trying to set up Phone Amego on a iMac in order to dial my T58 from the mac. unfortunately i don't succeed. The software so found the Phone.
Under remote control i allowed the ip of the mac.

Thank you
BR
Dominik

Hi Dominik,

Under Remote Control > Action URI Allow IP List please fill the field with only "any" (without quotes) and try again.

Hope this will help.

Hi complex,

thank you that solved the problem.

regards
Dominik
05-04-2020 06:04 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  T58A Action URI/Click to Dial aghst 3 5,723 09-24-2019 08:48 AM
Last Post: aghst

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication