New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Screencapture with Teams Firmware
Author Message
jangliss Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Aug 2019
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Screencapture with Teams Firmware
Is it possible to perform a screen capture of the device when using the Teams firmware (58.15.0.41) on a T56a? The documentation here shows it's possible, however the configuration dialog is entirely different on the Teams firmware, there is no Remote Control section under Features.

If I attempt to access the /screencapture page, it prompts for user/pass which I enter the admin account, and I'm given the error "403 - User level forbidden".

Thanks
08-15-2019 02:54 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Klaus_Yealink Offline
Super Moderator
******

Posts: 180
Joined: Jul 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #2
RE: Screencapture with Teams Firmware
Hi ,

Teams is different than open SIP, please enable this feature from phone screen.

Please refer to attached picture.

BR

Klaus


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
08-16-2019 05:59 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
supercell1 Offline
Banned

Posts: 1
Joined: Sep 2019
Post: #3
RE: Screencapture with Teams Firmware
[/color]If it is not already, is there a way to be able to fat?
Or really can't Please someone who answers me.
Is it possible to take a screenshot of the device
when using the Teams firmware on the T56?
The documents here show that it is possible.

But the configuration dialog box is completely
different with the firmware,
the team does not have the remote control
section under the properties
[Image: du18.jpg]
10-08-2019 04:07 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
jangliss Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Aug 2019
Reputation: 0
Post: #4
RE: Screencapture with Teams Firmware
(10-08-2019 04:07 PM)supercell1 Wrote:  If it is not already, is there a way to be able to fat?
Or really can't Please someone who answers me.
Is it possible to take a screenshot of the device
when using the Teams firmware on the T56?
The documents here show that it is possible.

But the configuration dialog box is completely
different with the firmware,
the team does not have the remote control
section under the properties

With the Teams firmware, you have to change the settings on the Teams client itself, not the phone settings webpage. On the phone screen, tap settings, and under the "Admin" section you can see "Debug". Tap that, and enter the admin password. Then enable the screen capture. You should then be able to open the https://phoneip/screencapture
10-08-2019 04:40 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Release notes for Teams 15.0.87? mzocherGL 0 6 Yesterday 06:13 PM
Last Post: mzocherGL
  T58A - Video calls with Teams it.operations 0 66 01-09-2020 05:16 PM
Last Post: it.operations
  T55A - change firmware from Teams to SIP peterf 9 1,597 01-09-2020 03:46 PM
Last Post: 405IT
  T55A teams - Configuring web access Quentin-F 1 353 01-07-2020 12:40 PM
Last Post: Laurentt
  Bluetooth on T56A with Teams doesn't work asygma 0 47 01-05-2020 11:08 PM
Last Post: asygma
  T58A w/ Teams : Looking for Features Explainations robgar 1 153 12-25-2019 02:07 AM
Last Post: Rick_Yealink
  Firmware flash not possible on T58A-Teams FutureTec 1 190 12-20-2019 06:55 PM
Last Post: MongoTEL_Support
  T55A Firmware Recovery via USB dave.barker 2 453 12-09-2019 10:59 PM
Last Post: Crashtest1000
  Firmware Update Order dave.barker 0 150 12-02-2019 05:33 PM
Last Post: dave.barker
  T58A Teams - Call Queues Stopped working Pacxa 11 3,824 11-21-2019 08:31 AM
Last Post: IDC

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication