New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
RT30 with ECO+
Author Message
BobS Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 3
Joined: Mar 2019
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
RT30 with ECO+
RT30 can not be used in eco+ mode. Any hope that this will change?
07-21-2019 06:19 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Clan_Yealink Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Mar 2019
Reputation: 0
Post: #2
RE: RT30 with ECO+
(07-21-2019 06:19 PM)BobS Wrote:  RT30 can not be used in eco+ mode. Any hope that this will change?

Hi Bobs,how are you ?

This is Clan from Yealink support team, nice to meet you.

Currently RT30 does not support ECO mode.

If there is any update in the future, we will announce it on the official website. Please continue to pay attention to our official website.

Any queries, please feel free to let me know. Thanks.

Best Regards!
Clan
07-25-2019 01:16 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Two RT30 doesn't work with W60P in chain mode Keldar 2 803 02-28-2019 04:19 PM
Last Post: complex1

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication