New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Yealink Dial Plan
Author Message
RobertCrawford Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Jul 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Yealink Dial Plan
Our dial plan isn't taking affect on outbound calls but I can't figure out why?

I'm trying to figure out why this plan isn't affecting our outbound calls, any ideas?


Code:
dialplan.digitmap.enable=1
account.X.dialplan.digitmap.enable= 1
----
dialplan.replace.prefix.1 = (xxx)
dialplan.replace.replace.1 = 01$1
dialplan.replace.line_id.1 =
01-29-2018 03:33 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
complex1 Offline
3CX Adv. Cert. Engineer
*****

Posts: 687
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 21
Post: #2
RE: Yealink Dial Plan
(01-29-2018 03:33 PM)RobertCrawford Wrote:  Our dial plan isn't taking affect on outbound calls but I can't figure out why?

I'm trying to figure out why this plan isn't affecting our outbound calls, any ideas?


Code:
dialplan.digitmap.enable=1
account.X.dialplan.digitmap.enable= 1
----
dialplan.replace.prefix.1 = (xxx)
dialplan.replace.replace.1 = 01$1
dialplan.replace.line_id.1 =

Hi,

Please note: It only works if both "digitmap" parameters are set to "0"
dialplan.digitmap.enable=0
account.X.dialplan.digitmap.enable=0

Hope this will help.

Best regards,
Frank.

I'm Dutch, not English. Sorry for my imperfect grammar.
01-29-2018 04:13 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
RobertCrawford Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Jul 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: Yealink Dial Plan
The changes have been made, still a no go.
(This post was last modified: 01-29-2018 04:28 PM by RobertCrawford.)
01-29-2018 04:27 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
complex1 Offline
3CX Adv. Cert. Engineer
*****

Posts: 687
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 21
Post: #4
RE: Yealink Dial Plan
Hi,

I have just test your Dial Plan in a T48G and it works as expected.
If I dial 123 then the Dial Plan change the number and the phone dials 01123
If I dial 1234 then it passes the Dial Plan and the phone dials 1234

Best regards,
Frank.

I'm Dutch, not English. Sorry for my imperfect grammar.
01-29-2018 04:45 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
RobertCrawford Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Jul 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #5
RE: Yealink Dial Plan
This is on a T46S and the Config file is coming from 3CX?
I've provisioned it with the template assigned?
01-29-2018 04:54 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
complex1 Offline
3CX Adv. Cert. Engineer
*****

Posts: 687
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 21
Post: #6
RE: Yealink Dial Plan
(01-29-2018 04:54 PM)RobertCrawford Wrote:  This is on a T46S and the Config file is coming from 3CX?
I've provisioned it with the template assigned?

OK, I have changed my 3CX template and add the dial plan you use, re-provisioning my phone and again the dial plan works as expected.
I only have a T48G, and not have the T46S… Sad for testing purposes…
The 3CX template is valid for T46S, T48G and many other T4x devices, so if it work for me it also should work for you.

The only difference is I did not change the parameters
dialplan.digitmap.enable=
account.X.dialplan.digitmap.enable=
I left them blank.

Hope this will help.

Best regards,
Frank.

I'm Dutch, not English. Sorry for my imperfect grammar.
01-29-2018 06:05 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
RobertCrawford Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Jul 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #7
RE: Yealink Dial Plan
I just sent them to none and reformatted the phone and still no go?

Can you check the config+ under phones and see if your dial plan is a part of the config that shows?
01-29-2018 07:03 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
complex1 Offline
3CX Adv. Cert. Engineer
*****

Posts: 687
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 21
Post: #8
RE: Yealink Dial Plan
(01-29-2018 07:03 PM)RobertCrawford Wrote:  I just sent them to none and reformatted the phone and still no go?

Can you check the config+ under phones and see if your dial plan is a part of the config that shows?

With the config+ button you only see the <mac_address>.cfg part, not the complete provision file.

BTW: After provisioning the phone, did you check in the phone if the dial rules are set-up?

Best regards,
Frank.

I'm Dutch, not English. Sorry for my imperfect grammar.
01-29-2018 08:35 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Johnny88 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 5
Joined: Dec 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #9
RE: Yealink Dial Plan
An open dialing plan occurs when long distance phone calls and local phone calls require different arrangements. Therefore, if you are calling a number within the same city, only the number must be dialed. However, in the case where calls must be made outside the city, an area code must be dialed.

gclub คาสิโนออนไลน์

gclub
03-09-2018 06:38 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Multicast / Paging / Intercom - Yealink T58 Ryandh 19 11,876 08-11-2019 07:28 PM
Last Post: Chris708
  YEALINK AUTO PROVISION Dmitryche 1 74 08-09-2019 09:25 AM
Last Post: Paz_Yealink
Question 3CX / Yealink passthrough VLAN issue (when phone is rebooted) maindriver 3 130 08-01-2019 12:19 PM
Last Post: Evan_Yealink
  Yealink Dialplan Alain 0 815 09-19-2018 05:10 PM
Last Post: Alain
  DND Dial 2 Codes at once Blake1 0 668 05-29-2018 02:25 PM
Last Post: Blake1
  Yealink T48S displays message "No service" David K L 1 1,950 04-17-2018 03:39 AM
Last Post: Paul_Yealink
  Yealink secure certificates and disabling ciphers Scot E. 1 1,407 12-29-2017 03:40 AM
Last Post: Lucia_Yealink
  Call Parking - Yealink Phone - Asterisk 11 vs 13 Velocita Technology 1 1,609 12-26-2017 06:06 AM
Last Post: Lucia_Yealink
  Yealink T20P phones with Fonality firmware Quan7 0 1,505 10-04-2017 10:00 PM
Last Post: Quan7
  how toadd image in remote address book of yealink phone? Olkan 1 2,113 07-28-2017 02:12 AM
Last Post: Samuel_Yealink

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication