[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How to remove autoprovisioned Remote Phonebook v70?
Author Message
pavlinic Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
How to remove autoprovisioned Remote Phonebook v70?
Hello,
In 3CX all phones got a remote-phonebook "3CX Phonebook" with
remote_phonebook.data.1.url = URL....
remote_phonebook.data.1.name = 3CX Phonebook
in the common-config

How to delete this entry with autoprovisioning?
I tried
remote_phonebook.data.1.url =
remote_phonebook.data.1.name =

then I tried something like:
remote_phonebook.data.1.delete = http://localhost/all

did not work either.

The weird thing is: if you autoprovision a remote phonebook to a T20 (v130 firmware) you change the "directory" button to "1. 3cx Phonebook" (no more "local directory" through this button).
I can not use it (because T20 does not support remote phonebook) and I can not delete it through web-interface (http://192.168.69.24/cgi-bin/ConfigManApp.com?Id=30 will bring me to: Permission denied!).

Is factory reset the only way?

best regards,
Boris.
(This post was last modified: 03-28-2013 11:38 PM by pavlinic.)
03-28-2013 11:37 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Yealink Support Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 2,684
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 24
Post: #2
RE: How to remove autoprovisioned Remote Phonebook v70?
Hi Boris,
Sorry i am not very understand.
Our T20 do not support remote phonebook, where does it show the remote phonebook information?
06-06-2013 04:28 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Ret Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 34
Joined: Nov 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: How to remove autoprovisioned Remote Phonebook v70?
Sorry to bring an old post.
I have the same question.
How can we remove remote phonebook settings with autoprovisioning? (I'm running t19p and t26p phones)
Thank you
08-07-2015 08:17 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
meganetman Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Joined: May 2020
Reputation: 0
Post: #4
RE: How to remove autoprovisioned Remote Phonebook v70?
remote_phonebook.data.1.url = %NULL%
remote_phonebook.data.1.name =%NULL%
06-11-2020 11:01 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Setting of lang.gui via remote provisioning cloudaware 1 413 10-26-2021 07:11 PM
Last Post: cloudaware
  Remote phonebook generation tool not working avayax 3 10,160 06-11-2020 11:05 AM
Last Post: meganetman
  Remote configuration overwriting local configuration cdesbouche 1 3,250 04-11-2020 05:58 PM
Last Post: complex1
  See CALL ID REMOTE PHONEBOOK synapserm76 1 3,102 08-11-2019 03:38 PM
Last Post: complex1
  Local Phonebook autoprovision Aber 6 9,370 06-11-2019 01:55 AM
Last Post: Aber
  REmote Phonebook configuration Ben23 1 4,240 05-15-2018 05:49 PM
Last Post: Ben23
  Enabling Remote Phone Book via Config File moosemasterson 6 22,785 04-11-2018 02:06 PM
Last Post: sbsllc
Question Autoprovisioned settings reverting to defaults after a period of time Inline Computer Support 1 4,157 02-05-2018 09:58 AM
Last Post: Kevin_Yealink
  How to Autoprovision Remote Phonebook in Asterik/Bicom dnetit 7 14,076 01-24-2017 02:15 PM
Last Post: morbidpete
  Broadworks Remote Office fal 2 6,102 10-15-2015 07:38 PM
Last Post: fal

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication