[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Add a 0
Author Message
ginopilotino Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Apr 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Add a 0
Is there a way to automatically add a 0 to a number longer more then 3 digits?

Solved, it's in "area code"

Now the prob is that if a recall a number I get one more 0, than 00, 000 and so on.
(This post was last modified: 10-08-2014 01:18 AM by ginopilotino.)
10-08-2014 12:55 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
CWR Offline
Moderator
*****

Posts: 716
Joined: May 2013
Reputation: 7
Post: #2
RE: Add a 0
(10-08-2014 12:55 AM)ginopilotino Wrote:  Is there a way to automatically add a 0 to a number longer more then 3 digits?

Solved, it's in "area code"

Now the prob is that if a recall a number I get one more 0, than 00, 000 and so on.

The area code plan on the T4x series allow minimum and maximum digits.
So, If 3 digits minimum and 3 maximum, add a 0 as area code.

I don't think the replace rule can do it here. I assume you are using this without a PBX.

I

Craig Reilly
MCSA, 3cx Advanced Certified
Scottsdale, AZ
10-08-2014 07:54 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
ginopilotino Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Apr 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: Add a 0
Good idea, I solved reconfiguring my pbx Wink
10-08-2014 03:40 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication