[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Can't select GSM codec
Author Message
fetoa Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 34
Joined: May 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Can't select GSM codec
Hi all!!

I´m trying to configure a t26p telephone with GSM codec, but it's not in the list.

Which one is it? Thanx!
06-26-2014 11:20 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Yealink Support Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 2,683
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 25
Post: #2
RE: Can't select GSM codec
Hi fetoa,

The T2x series don't support the GSM codec currently.
The T4x series support it.
Sorry for the inconvenience.

thanks
06-27-2014 04:48 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Codec priority list Philippe_ 1 6,987 01-11-2018 03:11 PM
Last Post: complex1
  Unable to get OPUS codec to match asterisk 13.13.1 scully 3 10,246 01-21-2017 03:29 AM
Last Post: Jensen_Yealink
  T28 2 active calls Transfer requires you to select a New Call or to the first call hijk 4 11,764 11-11-2014 06:23 AM
Last Post: hijk
  T46 Codec Selection - Garbled Voice on Asterisk GeorgSchwarz 10 33,927 01-07-2014 08:37 AM
Last Post: Yealink Support
  Pickup Handset Account Select TaxTyme 1 8,042 07-19-2013 10:12 AM
Last Post: Yealink Support

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication