[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
SIP-T220 > How to dial out via browser URL?
Author Message
oodavid Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Apr 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
SIP-T220 > How to dial out via browser URL?
We're trying to update our internal CRM so that we can click a colleague (internal extension) or client (outgoing number) and have our phone dial the number. Is this feasible?

We will know:

The current users phone IP address.
The current users phone extension.
The number we wish to dial.

I'm hoping that we can simply have a URL that will command the phone to dial out...:

http://ph.one.ip.add/dial=101
04-25-2014 05:00 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Yealink Support Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 2,684
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 24
Post: #2
RE: SIP-T220 > How to dial out via browser URL?
We can support ACTION URL and ACTION URI. Please refer to admin guide for more details.

Yealink SIP-T2xP IP Phone Family Administrator Guide_V72
04-26-2014 10:56 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
jeffrey@lldusa.com Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Joined: Aug 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: SIP-T220 > How to dial out via browser URL?
(04-26-2014 10:56 AM)Yealink Support Wrote:  We can support ACTION URL and ACTION URI. Please refer to admin guide for more details.

Yealink SIP-T2xP IP Phone Family Administrator Guide_V72

I would like to dial out using my outlook or browser.

What do i need to do in my settings?
08-25-2016 01:00 AM
Find all posts by this user    like1    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
ModCraig Offline
Moderator
*****

Posts: 716
Joined: May 2013
Reputation: 7
Post: #4
RE: SIP-T220 > How to dial out via browser URL?
It used to be this.... but may have changed a bit:

Code:
http://admin:admin@10.172.0.135/cgi-bin/ConfigManApp.com?Id=34&Command=1&Number=%number%&Account=%account%

Craig Reilly
MCSA, 3cx Advanced Certified
Scottsdale, AZ
(This post was last modified: 09-27-2016 11:23 PM by ModCraig.)
09-27-2016 11:23 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  T27 cannot dial from history digitalaroma 2 3,194 11-11-2019 05:09 PM
Last Post: Pedro Correia Guedes
  T27G Load XML Browser URL Error aciacci 0 1,054 11-14-2018 09:00 AM
Last Post: aciacci
  T21P dial problem oguzhan 2 2,302 06-20-2018 09:27 AM
Last Post: oguzhan
  Dial plan for Direct IP Call Danila 1 3,071 04-27-2017 10:41 AM
Last Post: complex1
  T-19 Dial Plan does not work joes 3 5,564 04-25-2017 07:22 PM
Last Post: Danila
  Speed Dial pause before pin dsymons 10 20,215 10-07-2015 03:30 PM
Last Post: mondas
  T20P XML Browser YealinkIPPhoneTextMenu carlos.franco 6 6,047 05-26-2015 06:06 PM
Last Post: carlos.franco
  T20 can not dial out dede 11 12,828 03-27-2015 03:59 AM
Last Post: James_Yealink
  Dial rule: select account based on number format johandezwaan 2 4,489 12-12-2014 08:20 PM
Last Post: johandezwaan
  Dial from history - problem with "+" doctord 4 5,226 10-30-2014 11:38 AM
Last Post: James_Yealink

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication