New Forum system requires email address which you used to apply for your account to replace your original username. Password stays the same.Please see this post for more details
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=40344

Yealink Test Club has been officially launched. Please visit post below to get detail information. Come and join us!
http://forum.yealink.com/forum/announcements.php?aid=18

We just had the YMCS online and we are also working on the features plan on the future versions, in this regard we are need to hear your voice about the YMCS.
Please visit : http://forum.yealink.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=42322


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Action URI reenter credentials
Author Message
LevFel Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: May 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Action URI reenter credentials
Hi All!
I'm sending Action URI with WebBrowser.Navigate("URI") control and this work with no issues. The problem starts after the login timeout ends. Server asks to reenter admin credentials, so, I need to close and open my application. I'm missing something with WebBrowser control or need to logout after URI is complited?
Thank you in advance.
05-18-2016 12:30 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Karl_Yealink Offline
Super Moderator
******

Posts: 673
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 5
Post: #2
RE: Action URI reenter credentials
You can fill the user name and password in the URI.
Like admin:admin@ip address.......
05-19-2016 05:25 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
limonakerry Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: May 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: Action URI reenter credentials
Hi All! I'm sending Action URI with WebBrowser.Navigate("URI") control and this work with no issues. The problem starts after the login timeout .

Barricade
06-08-2016 06:43 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
jmoore Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 36
Joined: Jan 2016
Reputation: -1
Post: #4
RE: Action URI reenter credentials
Hi,

I work for a company called Tenfold that offers CRM to phone integration and it supports Yealink and any CRM. It offers a 7 day free trial after which you will have to get a subscription plan, it's worth the investment. I suggest giving the trial version a shot first. Here's a list of that integration https://www.tenfold.com/integrations/yealink/
08-04-2016 06:37 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Use DHCP Hostname in Action URI kapetrosyan 1 222 01-08-2020 11:35 PM
Last Post: MongoTEL_Support
  Remote control via action URI avayax 5 2,844 11-02-2018 01:07 PM
Last Post: nSolvePaul
  How to configure Action URL values via HTTP servlet? nSolvePaul 5 2,583 10-30-2018 11:06 AM
Last Post: nSolvePaul
  Can I use the call_id with action URI commands? nSolvePaul 1 1,095 08-10-2018 01:22 AM
Last Post: Simons_Yealink
  How to unhold a specific call using Action URI nSolvePaul 1 1,279 08-09-2018 03:38 AM
Last Post: Jensen_Yealink
  T22 Action Url to update the phone with callers name PeteJoslin 3 4,380 08-04-2016 06:49 PM
Last Post: jmoore
  Action URL problem Waztrix 1 3,154 07-30-2015 05:33 PM
Last Post: Yealink_Michael
  MAC 00000000000 - Action URL Calls chadlyman 1 3,869 07-17-2015 05:17 PM
Last Post: Yealink_Michael
  XML and Action URL Billx 3 7,901 02-27-2014 02:19 PM
Last Post: Yealink Support
  v70 or v71 - how to sent 2 buttons presses in 1 action URL mojoinst 1 3,106 02-27-2014 11:32 AM
Last Post: Yealink Support

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread:

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication