[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
Author Message
erictam Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 8
Joined: Mar 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
The Yealink phones displays "Shared Line Unavailable" after upgrade to V80 when try to seize line.However , it works without problem in V73.
According to SIP message flow , both Request:SUBSCRIBE & Request : NOTIFY has 200 OK reply.
Yealink model :
T46G (28.73.193.45 / 28.80.193.95)
T48G (35.73.193.40 / 35.80.193.95)
T21P_E2 (52.80.193.70 / 52.80.193.95)
Does anyone has any idea about this problem ?
03-21-2016 09:46 AM
Find all posts by this user    like1    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Karl_Yealink Offline
Super Moderator
******

Posts: 673
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 5
Post: #2
RE: BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
How many phones do you have? All of them have this problem?
Do you use the same configuration in the V80 and V73 version?
Please help us get the pcap and config.bin and syslog files, you can know how to do from the FAQ: http://support.yealink.com/faq/faqInfo?id=311
If possible, please help us to get the files from V73 and V80, so we can compare them to find the cause.
03-21-2016 06:53 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
jtwiggs Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 5
Joined: Dec 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
We are having similar issues with T29G phones. The feature will work for a while, but will eventually stop working. We can hard reboot the phones (unplug them) and the service will start to work again.

When it stops working, all lines still show Registered. Calls still ring on the SCA positions on all the phones. But when an incoming call gets answered and then put on hold, it can't be picked up anywhere else, and the held call isn't indicated on the other SCA phones. You will get an error SCA not available.

T29G - 46.80.193.95
Broadworks R20sp1

Jon
(This post was last modified: 04-08-2016 09:23 AM by Karl_Yealink.)
03-26-2016 12:22 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Karl_Yealink Offline
Super Moderator
******

Posts: 673
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 5
Post: #4
RE: BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
(03-26-2016 12:22 AM)jtwiggs Wrote:  We are having similar issues with T29G phones. The feature will work for a while, but will eventually stop working. We can hard reboot the phones (unplug them) and the service will start to work again.

When it stops working, all lines still show Registered. Calls still ring on the SCA positions on all the phones. But when an incoming call gets answered and then put on hold, it can't be picked up anywhere else, and the held call isn't indicated on the other SCA phones. You will get an error SCA not available.

T29G - 46.80.193.95
Broadworks R20sp1

Jon
Please help us to get the PCAP and syslog and config.bin files.
We need these files to do an deep analyze.
If possible, can you give us some test account for testing here?
04-08-2016 09:23 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
erictam Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 8
Joined: Mar 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #5
RE: BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
I have sent you those pcap files & syslog by email on March , have you receive it ?
04-11-2016 11:57 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Karl_Yealink Offline
Super Moderator
******

Posts: 673
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 5
Post: #6
RE: BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
(04-11-2016 11:57 AM)erictam Wrote:  I have sent you those pcap files & syslog by email on March , have you receive it ?
I don't receive your email, please email to me again.
My email address is karl@yealink.com
Note that you need to copy the problem and the link of this post.
So I can know the problem.
04-19-2016 03:09 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Yealink WH62 Firmware Ikheo 0 88 12-01-2022 09:34 PM
Last Post: Ikheo
  Yealink Root CA beghdadi-m 0 100 12-01-2022 02:53 AM
Last Post: beghdadi-m
  How to call with Yealink MP54 Teams edition Danielelawan 1 514 10-18-2022 04:24 PM
Last Post: Gunnyma
  Upgrade MP54 from Teams to Zoom andyet 0 344 10-06-2022 01:41 PM
Last Post: andyet
  Yealink WH67 Control Buttons Not Working with Yeastar Linkus PC. nolto 2 822 09-19-2022 12:58 AM
Last Post: nolto
Sad Disabling TLS 1.1 & 1.3 on Yealink SIP-T31P Lilpombo 2 822 08-25-2022 11:09 PM
Last Post: complex1
  Yealink Compatibility Kestrel4765 1 675 08-22-2022 03:55 AM
Last Post: complex1
  Yealink Academy is launched NOW! Leah_Yealink 2 5,302 08-11-2022 05:52 PM
Last Post: complex1
  After YDMP upgrade Sub-accounts can't login JohnMc 0 385 08-11-2022 03:47 AM
Last Post: JohnMc
  Yealink loses network during a call jardelp90 2 1,113 08-05-2022 09:26 PM
Last Post: Chris708

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication