[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
Author Message
erictam Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Mar 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
The Yealink phones displays "Shared Line Unavailable" after upgrade to V80 when try to seize line.However , it works without problem in V73.
According to SIP message flow , both Request:SUBSCRIBE & Request : NOTIFY has 200 OK reply.
Yealink model :
T46G (28.73.193.45 / 28.80.193.95)
T48G (35.73.193.40 / 35.80.193.95)
T21P_E2 (52.80.193.70 / 52.80.193.95)
Does anyone has any idea about this problem ?
03-21-2016 09:46 AM
Find all posts by this user    like1    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Karl_Yealink Offline
Super Moderator
******

Posts: 673
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 5
Post: #2
RE: BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
How many phones do you have? All of them have this problem?
Do you use the same configuration in the V80 and V73 version?
Please help us get the pcap and config.bin and syslog files, you can know how to do from the FAQ: http://support.yealink.com/faq/faqInfo?id=311
If possible, please help us to get the files from V73 and V80, so we can compare them to find the cause.
03-21-2016 06:53 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
jtwiggs Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 5
Joined: Dec 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
We are having similar issues with T29G phones. The feature will work for a while, but will eventually stop working. We can hard reboot the phones (unplug them) and the service will start to work again.

When it stops working, all lines still show Registered. Calls still ring on the SCA positions on all the phones. But when an incoming call gets answered and then put on hold, it can't be picked up anywhere else, and the held call isn't indicated on the other SCA phones. You will get an error SCA not available.

T29G - 46.80.193.95
Broadworks R20sp1

Jon
(This post was last modified: 04-08-2016 09:23 AM by Karl_Yealink.)
03-26-2016 12:22 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Karl_Yealink Offline
Super Moderator
******

Posts: 673
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 5
Post: #4
RE: BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
(03-26-2016 12:22 AM)jtwiggs Wrote:  We are having similar issues with T29G phones. The feature will work for a while, but will eventually stop working. We can hard reboot the phones (unplug them) and the service will start to work again.

When it stops working, all lines still show Registered. Calls still ring on the SCA positions on all the phones. But when an incoming call gets answered and then put on hold, it can't be picked up anywhere else, and the held call isn't indicated on the other SCA phones. You will get an error SCA not available.

T29G - 46.80.193.95
Broadworks R20sp1

Jon
Please help us to get the PCAP and syslog and config.bin files.
We need these files to do an deep analyze.
If possible, can you give us some test account for testing here?
04-08-2016 09:23 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
erictam Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Mar 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #5
RE: BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
I have sent you those pcap files & syslog by email on March , have you receive it ?
04-11-2016 11:57 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Karl_Yealink Offline
Super Moderator
******

Posts: 673
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 5
Post: #6
RE: BroadSoft SCA not work behind AudioCodes SBC after Yealink upgrade to V80
(04-11-2016 11:57 AM)erictam Wrote:  I have sent you those pcap files & syslog by email on March , have you receive it ?
I don't receive your email, please email to me again.
My email address is karl@yealink.com
Note that you need to copy the problem and the link of this post.
So I can know the problem.
04-19-2016 03:09 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  VP59 Upgrade to Teams Edition mamboz 1 332 12-16-2020 05:35 AM
Last Post: Yisroel_MongoTEL
  Yealink w80: handsets do not send 100 trying bjorn.peeters 4 789 11-23-2020 03:09 PM
Last Post: bjorn.peeters
  Adding RTSP doorbell to Yealink phones borisa@mongotel.com 1 676 11-12-2020 01:44 AM
Last Post: Ryaan2
  yealink Phonebook Tool Oliaargau 7 15,068 10-27-2020 05:00 PM
Last Post: nolto
  yealink sip-t19p does not go to the web interface AlexeySafronov 11 2,740 09-08-2020 04:07 AM
Last Post: AlexeySafronov
  upgrade EHS36 and EXP40 rpenrod 12 15,149 09-03-2020 08:35 PM
Last Post: acqup001
Brick Yealink t29G | 5 seconds ring delay amichy 2 2,802 08-31-2020 11:08 PM
Last Post: gmanual
  Yealink Phone Lock settings IT-Risch_Support 2 1,429 06-30-2020 03:00 PM
Last Post: IT-Risch_Support
  Wifi Password Tip/Bug - Zero (0) Does Not Work joe1st 1 1,157 05-08-2020 09:54 AM
Last Post: complex1
  Yealink SfB phones and Algo ringer and door phone jon.baldwin@essity.com 0 1,070 05-01-2020 12:51 PM
Last Post: jon.baldwin@essity.com

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication