[YMCS/YDMP Free Trial Program]Yealink would like to offer Free Trial Program of Yealink device management service for our current eligible customers. You can see the details below.
https://www.yealink.com/ydmp-freetrial-2020


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Telify Click to Dial with T20
Author Message
jezstrong Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Dec 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Telify Click to Dial with T20
Is it possible to use Telify click to dial Firefox plugin with the Yealink T20 and if so does anyone know what the Custom URL should be?

I've tried using it with our T48 with no problem but I've tried checking out all of the forum threads to find out about compatibility with the T2x range of phones to no avail.

Quite a few threads indicate that the following URL should do the trick:

http://admin:password@ipaddress/cgi-bin/ConfigManApp.com?Id=34&Command=1&Number=$0&Account=@serveripaddress

I've added my computer IP to the trusted IP under Features>Remote Control .
Any ideas?
(This post was last modified: 12-11-2015 01:17 AM by jezstrong.)
12-11-2015 01:15 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Karl_Yealink Offline
Super Moderator
******

Posts: 673
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 5
Post: #2
RE: Telify Click to Dial with T20
Hi,

Please try this:
http://IPaddress/cgi-bin/ConfigManApp.com?number=number&outgoing_uri=account@serverip address
12-11-2015 02:20 AM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
jennymoore Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 3
Joined: Jan 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: Telify Click to Dial with T20
What I'm sure would work is a third party CTI that I've been using for quite some time now which is called Callinize. They have click to dial and features like screen pop up on incoming and outgoing calls, easy note and task creation, handling multiple matches and creating new leads when no contact match from CRM. Here is a complete list of integrations https://www.callinize.com/integrations/
01-08-2016 04:23 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
KPatricia Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Sep 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #4
RE: Telify Click to Dial with T20
Hi ! I see Callinize was mentioned here. Just wanted to point out that it's now called Tenfold. A great dialing software should help reps automate the sales call process. The features one should look include click to dial, predictive dialing and caller ID. Sales reps should be able to make calls by simply clicking on the number, and information on the person being called should be easily accessible to the caller. You can check this out - > https://www.tenfold.com/integrations/
(This post was last modified: 10-13-2016 07:38 PM by KPatricia.)
10-13-2016 07:38 PM
Find all posts by this user    like0    dislike0 Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  T28P & T38G: Speed Dial delay or pause between DTMF yoda72 70 173,627 08-18-2019 09:06 PM
Last Post: HotlineExperts
  Click to dial from web browser h2g-vaka 4 2,293 03-15-2019 07:53 AM
Last Post: banderlog
  Dial from Windows Pox 0 957 11-06-2018 02:52 PM
Last Post: Pox
  Dial Now Rule Issue when Transfer IPBX 3 2,807 03-19-2018 04:26 PM
Last Post: IPBX
  How to disable the Dial-Upon-Lift feature Jeremy17 1 2,131 12-11-2017 01:33 AM
Last Post: Evan_Yealink
  redial with dial plan Leandro Freire 4 3,792 10-28-2017 05:20 PM
Last Post: Leandro Freire
  Dial-plan priorities or greediness Plerry 0 1,663 05-05-2017 01:34 PM
Last Post: Plerry
  T42G Pause in speed dial mcbsys 0 2,268 03-17-2017 02:27 AM
Last Post: mcbsys
  T42G Pause in speed dial mcbsys 0 1,896 03-17-2017 02:26 AM
Last Post: mcbsys
  XML Browser - ExecuteItem Dial: specify an account tsukraw 1 5,500 03-16-2017 09:50 PM
Last Post: sofnisys

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us   Yealink   Return to Top   Return to Content   Lite (Archive) Mode   RSS Syndication