Yealink Forums
Action URI: screen capture of Yealink phones - Printable Version

+- Yealink Forums (http://forum.yealink.com/forum)
+-- Forum: IP Phone Series (/forumdisplay.php?fid=4)
+--- Forum: T4x Series (/forumdisplay.php?fid=31)
+--- Thread: Action URI: screen capture of Yealink phones (/showthread.php?tid=30533)



Action URI: screen capture of Yealink phones - anonymous1660313942150 - 10-14-2016 03:02 PM

Dear Support, if I use the Action URI: screen capture command on T41, the immage of the display on my Browser (both I.E. and Chrome),
is missing the icons on the top. I.e. the DND status is not visible.
Is it possible to show all the screen image into the browser??
Regards
Walter


RE: Action URI: screen capture of Yealink phones - Leah_Yealink - 10-27-2016 04:24 PM

(10-14-2016 03:02 PM)Walter Wrote:  Dear Support, if I use the Action URI: screen capture command on T41, the immage of the display on my Browser (both I.E. and Chrome),
is missing the icons on the top. I.e. the DND status is not visible.
Is it possible to show all the screen image into the browser??
Regards
Walter

Hi,

Sorry to tell you that screen capture can't capture the top bar.


RE: Action URI: screen capture of Yealink phones - anonymous1660313942150 - 10-27-2016 04:38 PM

Thankyou for the answer.
Bye Walter