Yealink Forums

Full Version: Default Pick up line
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx

LEAP

You can press the right or left direction key to change that default account.

Larry

(11-23-2012 04:23 PM)VOIP Wrote: [ -> ]Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx

The methods which Leap tell you is suitable for T2X and T3X serial, if your phone model is VP530, when your VP530 is on idle UI, pleaes press Menu->Call Feature->others->Default Account, then select the default account as you wish.
(11-27-2012 10:29 AM)Larry Wrote: [ -> ]
(11-23-2012 04:23 PM)VOIP Wrote: [ -> ]Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx

The methods which Leap tell you is suitable for T2X and T3X serial, if your phone model is VP530, when your VP530 is on idle UI, pleaes press Menu->Call Feature->others->Default Account, then select the default account as you wish.

Larry,

Thank you - on the T2X and T3X anyway to set that in provisioning?
(12-04-2012 07:22 PM)VOIP Wrote: [ -> ]
(11-27-2012 10:29 AM)Larry Wrote: [ -> ]
(11-23-2012 04:23 PM)VOIP Wrote: [ -> ]Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx

The methods which Leap tell you is suitable for T2X and T3X serial, if your phone model is VP530, when your VP530 is on idle UI, pleaes press Menu->Call Feature->others->Default Account, then select the default account as you wish.

Larry,

Thank you - on the T2X and T3X anyway to set that in provisioning?

Sorry, there is not configuratio to set that in the auto provision .

Flora Wu
(12-05-2012 07:50 PM)Flora Wrote: [ -> ]
(12-04-2012 07:22 PM)VOIP Wrote: [ -> ]
(11-27-2012 10:29 AM)Larry Wrote: [ -> ]
(11-23-2012 04:23 PM)VOIP Wrote: [ -> ]Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx

The methods which Leap tell you is suitable for T2X and T3X serial, if your phone model is VP530, when your VP530 is on idle UI, pleaes press Menu->Call Feature->others->Default Account, then select the default account as you wish.

Larry,

Thank you - on the T2X and T3X anyway to set that in provisioning?

Sorry, there is not configuratio to set that in the auto provision .

Flora Wu

Can Yealink add this in the future?
(12-07-2012 06:42 PM)VOIP Wrote: [ -> ]
(12-05-2012 07:50 PM)Flora Wrote: [ -> ]
(12-04-2012 07:22 PM)VOIP Wrote: [ -> ]
(11-27-2012 10:29 AM)Larry Wrote: [ -> ]
(11-23-2012 04:23 PM)VOIP Wrote: [ -> ]Right now when you pick up the handset you get the dial tone to "account 1". Is there a way to change that default?

Thanx

The methods which Leap tell you is suitable for T2X and T3X serial, if your phone model is VP530, when your VP530 is on idle UI, pleaes press Menu->Call Feature->others->Default Account, then select the default account as you wish.

Larry,

Thank you - on the T2X and T3X anyway to set that in provisioning?

Sorry, there is not configuratio to set that in the auto provision .

Flora Wu

Can Yealink add this in the future?

Hi,
Now the customer can press the right or left direction key to change that default account, it very convenience to change the default account.
Could you please describe to me why you want to configure the default account in the auto provision ?
Is there any special scenario ?

Best Regards!
Reference URL's