Yealink Forums

Full Version: Auto firmware upgrade
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
I am trying to set my T4Xs/g phones to do automatic firmware upgrades. I read that this is possible but I get lost as to what to put what where?

also I'm not a programmer so there is that as well.......

Paul_Yealink

(05-09-2018 01:36 AM)Kala Wrote: [ -> ]I am trying to set my T4Xs/g phones to do automatic firmware upgrades. I read that this is possible but I get lost as to what to put what where?

also I'm not a programmer so there is that as well.......

Dear Customer,

This is Paul from Yealink Technical Support Team, nice to meet you.

We will follow up this case in below ticket:
https://ticket.yealink.com/index.php/bug/67197

BR
Paul
(05-21-2018 06:13 AM)Paul_Yealink Wrote: [ -> ]
(05-09-2018 01:36 AM)Kala Wrote: [ -> ]I am trying to set my T4Xs/g phones to do automatic firmware upgrades. I read that this is possible but I get lost as to what to put what where?

also I'm not a programmer so there is that as well.......

Dear Customer,

This is Paul from Yealink Technical Support Team, nice to meet you.

We will follow up this case in below ticket:
https://ticket.yealink.com/index.php/bug/67197

BR
Paul

i clicked on the link above and cannot access it. i got a 400 error
Reference URL's