Yealink Forums

Full Version: Yealink Dial Plan
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Our dial plan isn't taking affect on outbound calls but I can't figure out why?

I'm trying to figure out why this plan isn't affecting our outbound calls, any ideas?


Code:
dialplan.digitmap.enable=1
account.X.dialplan.digitmap.enable= 1
----
dialplan.replace.prefix.1 = (xxx)
dialplan.replace.replace.1 = 01$1
dialplan.replace.line_id.1 =
(01-29-2018 03:33 PM)RobertCrawford Wrote: [ -> ]Our dial plan isn't taking affect on outbound calls but I can't figure out why?

I'm trying to figure out why this plan isn't affecting our outbound calls, any ideas?


Code:
dialplan.digitmap.enable=1
account.X.dialplan.digitmap.enable= 1
----
dialplan.replace.prefix.1 = (xxx)
dialplan.replace.replace.1 = 01$1
dialplan.replace.line_id.1 =

Hi,

Please note: It only works if both "digitmap" parameters are set to "0"
dialplan.digitmap.enable=0
account.X.dialplan.digitmap.enable=0

Hope this will help.
The changes have been made, still a no go.
Hi,

I have just test your Dial Plan in a T48G and it works as expected.
If I dial 123 then the Dial Plan change the number and the phone dials 01123
If I dial 1234 then it passes the Dial Plan and the phone dials 1234
This is on a T46S and the Config file is coming from 3CX?
I've provisioned it with the template assigned?
(01-29-2018 04:54 PM)RobertCrawford Wrote: [ -> ]This is on a T46S and the Config file is coming from 3CX?
I've provisioned it with the template assigned?

OK, I have changed my 3CX template and add the dial plan you use, re-provisioning my phone and again the dial plan works as expected.
I only have a T48G, and not have the T46S… Sad for testing purposes…
The 3CX template is valid for T46S, T48G and many other T4x devices, so if it work for me it also should work for you.

The only difference is I did not change the parameters
dialplan.digitmap.enable=
account.X.dialplan.digitmap.enable=
I left them blank.

Hope this will help.
I just sent them to none and reformatted the phone and still no go?

Can you check the config+ under phones and see if your dial plan is a part of the config that shows?
(01-29-2018 07:03 PM)RobertCrawford Wrote: [ -> ]I just sent them to none and reformatted the phone and still no go?

Can you check the config+ under phones and see if your dial plan is a part of the config that shows?

With the config+ button you only see the <mac_address>.cfg part, not the complete provision file.

BTW: After provisioning the phone, did you check in the phone if the dial rules are set-up?
An open dialing plan occurs when long distance phone calls and local phone calls require different arrangements. Therefore, if you are calling a number within the same city, only the number must be dialed. However, in the case where calls must be made outside the city, an area code must be dialed.

gclub คาสิโนออนไลน์

gclub
Reference URL's