Yealink Forums

Full Version: Auto provision template variables
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.

fraukas

Are there any usable variable for the autoprovision templates. More specifically, the "account.X.custom_ua". Or that would be with my PBX hoster ?

The monitoring function I have reads the MAC address from older firmwares, but since the start of version 80, it does not show it.
It is currently seeing:
Code:
Yealink SIP-T46G 28.81.0.25

On older firmwares, I see:
Code:
Yealink SIP-T46G 28.73.0.45 00:15:65:64:92:82

That would be more usefull since I would only have to change 3-4 templates instead of inserting a MAC address manually on over 200 provisioning templates.
(01-19-2017 01:37 AM)fraukas Wrote: [ -> ]Are there any usable variable for the autoprovision templates. More specifically, the "account.X.custom_ua". Or that would be with my PBX hoster ?

The monitoring function I have reads the MAC address from older firmwares, but since the start of version 80, it does not show it.
It is currently seeing:
Code:
Yealink SIP-T46G 28.81.0.25

On older firmwares, I see:
Code:
Yealink SIP-T46G 28.73.0.45 00:15:65:64:92:82

That would be more usefull since I would only have to change 3-4 templates instead of inserting a MAC address manually on over 200 provisioning templates.

Dear,

You can use the syntax 'sip.mac_in_ua=1', then it will add the MAC. Just like this:
User-Agent: Yealink SIP-T46G 28.81.0.41 00:15:65:8d:bb:93

I test in my side, and it can work.

Please let me know if any update.

BR
Kevin

fraukas

Is that command only by auto provision, or we can still configure it thru de web ui ?
(01-19-2017 06:45 AM)fraukas Wrote: [ -> ]Is that command only by auto provision, or we can still configure it thru de web ui ?

You need to use auto provision way.

BR
Kevin

fraukas

Greats. Thanks a lot, it is working.
Reference URL's