Yealink Forums

Full Version: 4 bases not receive calls
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Hi

We have installed 4 base with 4 dect.
We work with 3cx v12 sp6, last template, and provisionned phone.

When we try to join dect it ring only 1 time and it stop ringing.

on 3cx when receive that "reason: User Requested"

i don't see this bug when we work only with 1 base.

tks for your help
Hi bluetel,

Could you provide more detailed operations for us?
1.Did you register 1 handset on 1 base or more than one handset on 1 base?
2.What is the firmware version?
3.Do you mean the handset ring only 1 time when the coming call?

thanks
hi tks for your reply

My customer have 4 bases and 4 handset. All are on last firmware (handset and base)26.50.20 and 25.50.20

All handset are registered on 1 base, and can register to 3 others. When call is generated per 3cx, we can see sip trame go to all base. it ring on handset 1 time and next stop. only 1 ringing and next 3cx receive status from base -> busy or reason User Requested

here the answer of base

23/06/2014 09:33:37:581 | Cancelling with:
CANCEL sip:146@192.168.1.244:5064 SIP/2.0
Via: SIP/2.0/ ;branch=z9hG4bK-d8754z-3345f329a124da79-1---d8754z-;rport
Max-Forwards: 70
To: <sip:146@192.168.1.6>
From: "xxxx"<sip:120@192.168.1.6:5060>;tag=001c6130
Call-ID: ZWI2MDIyODM2MWIzN2NiODMwOGU1YjYzY2E5Y2E5OWY.
CSeq: 1 CANCEL
Reason: SIP ;cause=200 ;text="User hangup"
Content-Length: 0

see that :
23/06/2014 09:33:37:581 | Reason: SIP ;cause=200 ;text="User hangup"

but my customer never hangup.

tks advance for your help
Hi bluetel´╝î

Please try follow steps:
1.reset the base and handset, then register your handsets and account again.
About how to reset the base, you can refer to the guide of DECT. >> here<< start page 44.

2.If the issue remain, please supply syslog level 6, config.bin and pcap and send to support@yealink.com or support.usa@yealink.com.

How to Get the Correct Syslog, Config.bin and Trace

thanks
Tks for your reply.
We will change 3 other base per RT10 repeater. i see on log it's base with no connected handset which is send "User hangup".
Reference URL's